BGD Base 2 paraglider

BGD Base 2 paraglider

3549.00  tax included

The further you go, the more fun it will be; Base 2 will give you the confidence to expand your horizons and push your limits. You will feel instantly at home with this wing – love at first sight!

Are you a free flight enthusiast looking for the ideal partner to fly in thermals, do soaring, and go on long cross-country trips? The Base 2 will seduce you! Its Aztec-inspired look and bright colors reflect its playful nature. And despite the comfort it provides, don't underestimate its potential: its level of performance and speed place it at the top of its class. The Base 2 will be your ally to reach your goals, set new ones and express your potential while staying safe.

For more information

XSSMMLL
FACTEUR D’ÉCHELLE0.920.9611.041.08
SURFACE PROJETÉE (M²)17.819.521.222.924.6
SURFACE À PLAT (M²)2123252729
POIDS DE L’AILE (KG)4.54.855.45.7
LONGUEUR TOTALE DU SUSPENTAGE (M)222243265285306
HAUTEUR (M)6.97.27.57.87.8
NOMBRES DE SUSPENTES PRINCIPALES (A/B/C)3/4/3
CAISSONS57
ALLONGEMENT À PLAT5.7
ALLONGEMENT PROJETÉ4.4
CORDE CENTRALE (M)2.42.52.62.72.8
ENVERGURE À PLAT (M)11.111.612.112.613
ENVERGURE PROJETÉE (M)8.89.29.61010.3
VITESSE BRAS HAUTS (KM/H)39
VITESSE ACCÉLÉRATEUR (KM/H)5455555555
TAUX DE CHUTE MINI1
FINESSE10.5
POIDS TOTAL VOLANT (KG)55-7565-8575-9588-108100-125
HOMOLOGATION (EN/LTF)B

Tax refund information

If you live in Switzerland or outside the European Union, you can deduct the French VAT from our products (20%).

Two options:

  • Distance selling HT with direct shipment: We produce an invoice HT already including the discount we offer to our customers on the flight material. Once the material has been paid for, we will ship the goods to you with the CN23 customs clearance form.
  • Collection on the spot with tax exemption. You can go to the shop and buy your material. The amount paid is inclusive of VAT (with French VAT). We provide you with a form and a declaration of tax exemption. All you have to do is scan this form at the customs posts (customs, airports, etc.), and we receive instant confirmation that the material has left the EU. We will then refund the French VAT,

Please note that you are required to pay VAT and customs duties when the products arrive in your country.

For more information, do not hesitate to contact us.

Open chat
Chat with us
Good morning !
We are here to help you if you need.