Parapente Niviuk Ikuma 2

Parapente Niviuk Ikuma 2

3550.00  tax included

Profitez d’une expérience EN B, avec les performances d’une EN C.

Out of stock

La nouvelle Ikuma 2 est une aile facile à piloter, dont les performances dépassent les standards de sa catégorie grâce à un équilibre et une attitude : une voile « au-desus de la tête » qui lift et flotte dans la turbulence et en entrée de thermique.

L'utilisation des dernières technologies Niviuk offre un niveau de sécurité passive élevé pour que le pilote se sente en confiance et puisse profiter de chaque instant de son vol. La garantie d’une belle endurance et de longs vols en toute sérénité.

Une aile solide et stable qui évolue parfaitement dans les aérologies diverses et variées et donne au pilote une maîtrise totale de ses choix de lignes de vol pour une optimisation maximale.

Pour plus d'informations

2224262830
ALVÉOLESNOMBRE6161616161
ALLONGEMENTÀ PLAT5,75,75,75,75,7
PROJETÉE4,364,364,364,364,36
SURFACEÀ PLAT2224262830
PROJETÉE18,8420,5522,2723,9825,69
ENVERGUREÀ PLATm11,211,712,1712,6313,07
CORDEMAXIMUMm2,412,512,622,712,81
SUSPENTESTOTALm232243253263272
PRINCIPAL2-1/4/32-1/4/32-1/4/32-1/4/32-1/4/3
ÉLÉVATEURSNOMBREA-A´/B/CA-A´/B/CA-A´/B/CA-A´/B/CA-A´/B/C
COURSE ACCÉL.mm145145145145145
POIDS DE L´AILEkg4,14,44,64,95,2
POIDS TOTAL VOLANTkg65-8575-9585-10595-115105-130
HOMOLOGATION
EN/LTF B+
EN/LTF B+
EN/LTF B+
EN/LTF B+
EN/LTF B+

Tax refund information

If you live in Switzerland or outside the European Union, you can deduct the French VAT from our products (20%).

Two options:

  • Distance selling HT with direct shipment: We produce an invoice HT already including the discount we offer to our customers on the flight material. Once the material has been paid for, we will ship the goods to you with the CN23 customs clearance form.
  • Collection on the spot with tax exemption. You can go to the shop and buy your material. The amount paid is inclusive of VAT (with French VAT). We provide you with a form and a declaration of tax exemption. All you have to do is scan this form at the customs posts (customs, airports, etc.), and we receive instant confirmation that the material has left the EU. We will then refund the French VAT,

Please note that you are required to pay VAT and customs duties when the products arrive in your country.

For more information, do not hesitate to contact us.

Open chat
Chat with us
Good morning !
We are here to help you if you need.