Paraglider Niviuk Hook 6p

Paraglider Niviuk Hook 6p

3199.00 3350.00  tax included

Reach new goals and experience adventures in safety.

Characterized by its lightness, the Hook 6 P offers great versatility while remaining particularly powerful.

Remarkable thermal performance and intuitive control for an optimal level of safety.

The ideal choice for progression as well as for discovering new ways to fly. Optimal handling to enhance the pilot's flying experience. To take off easily from anywhere. Climb to higher altitudes without being hindered, with this compact, light and easy to carry canopy. Make the most of your adventures by combining mountain and flying fun.

An easy wing with an accessible and intuitive piloting to progress in safety. Taking the excellent features of the Hook 5 P, the sixth generation has an improved ride with outstanding handling.

Extremely strong wing over the entire speed range, giving the pilot great confidence in the wing. Soft and progressive inflation for easy take-offs on all types of terrain. Long brake travel for optimal control of the wing and safer, smoother landings.

For more information

2022242628
ALVÉOLESNOMBRE4747474747
ALLONGEMENTÀ PLAT5,35,35,35,35,3
SURFACEÀ PLAT2022242628
PROJETÉE17,1518,8720,5922,324,02
ENVERGUREÀ PLATm10,310,811,2811,7412,18
CORDEMAXIMUMm2,432,552,662,772,87
SUSPENTESTOTALm205215226235244
PRINCIPAL2-1/3/22-1/3/22-1/3/22-1/3/22-1/3/2
ÉLÉVATEURSNOMBREA-A´/B/CA-A´/B/CA-A´/B/CA-A´/B/CA-A´/B/C
COURSE ACCÉL.mm145145145145145
POIDS DE L´AILEkg3,15*3,4*3,68*3,95*4,3*
POIDS TOTAL VOLANTkg55-7060-8070-9280-10595-120
HOMOLOGATION
EN/LTF B
EN/LTF A+
EN/LTF A+
EN/LFT A+
EN/LTF A+
* Le poids de la voile peut varier de ±2% en raison des variations du poids du tissu fourni par les fournisseurs.

Tax refund information

If you live in Switzerland or outside the European Union, you can deduct the French VAT from our products (20%).

Two options:

  • Distance selling HT with direct shipment: We produce an invoice HT already including the discount we offer to our customers on the flight material. Once the material has been paid for, we will ship the goods to you with the CN23 customs clearance form.
  • Collection on the spot with tax exemption. You can go to the shop and buy your material. The amount paid is inclusive of VAT (with French VAT). We provide you with a form and a declaration of tax exemption. All you have to do is scan this form at the customs posts (customs, airports, etc.), and we receive instant confirmation that the material has left the EU. We will then refund the French VAT,

Please note that you are required to pay VAT and customs duties when the products arrive in your country.

For more information, do not hesitate to contact us.

Open chat
Chat with us
Good morning !
We are here to help you if you need.