Mountain Sail Niviuk Roller 2

Mountain Sail Niviuk Roller 2

Original price was: 2270.00 €.Current price is: 1749.00 €. tax included

The Roller 2 is a mini wing with a very wide speed range. Specially developed for speed-flying, this wing is stable, light, easy to handle and its piloting remains fast and precise.

Expand your horizons. This new model of mini-sail will exceed your expectations. The Roller 2 is synonymous with speed, precision and maneuverability, all condensed into an accessible and surprisingly versatile wing.

Due to its light weight (3 kg in 14m2) and low aspect ratio, the Roller 2 is a very maneuverable and responsive wing. Its dynamic and instantaneous piloting allows a total control of the wing. The turns are precise and fast. With its exceptional maneuverability, it's the perfect choice for fun.

The trimming and speed system allows access to an extended speed range. The high performance profile creates little drag. The sail remains solid in all configurations and even more so at high speed.

The Roller 2 is extremely stable and has an optimal level of passive safety. Some technical characteristics such as its elongation and the number of cells, were inspired by the previous version. Minimal inertia and drag allow for excellent performance with smooth and precise responses to pilot input.

Reactive and precise cornering with a feeling of total control. Excellent stability over the entire speed range. Direct, precise and intuitive piloting in flight: easy to anticipate and control.

For more information

14161820
ALVÉOLESNOMBRE35353535
ALLONGEMENTÀ PLAT4,24,24,24,2
PROJETÉE3,63,63,63,6
SURFACEÀ PLAT14161820
PROJETÉE12,4114,1915,9817,76
ENVERGUREÀ PLATm7,828,368,879,36
CORDEMAXIMUMm2,142,232,432,56
SUSPENTESTOTALm185199211223
PRINCIPAL2/3/22/3/22/3/22/3/2
ÉLÉVATEURSNOMBREA/B/CA/B/CA/B/CA/B/C
COURSE ACCÉL.mm90909090
AFFICHEURSmm100100100100
POIDS DE L´AILEkg33,33,63,9
POIDS TOTAL VOLANTkg60-9070-10080-11090-120
HOMOLOGATION
EN 926-1
EN 926-1
EN 926-1
EN 926-1

Tax refund information

If you live in Switzerland or outside the European Union, you can deduct the French VAT from our products (20%).

Two options:

  • Distance selling HT with direct shipment: We produce an invoice HT already including the discount we offer to our customers on the flight material. Once the material has been paid for, we will ship the goods to you with the CN23 customs clearance form.
  • Collection on the spot with tax exemption. You can go to the shop and buy your material. The amount paid is inclusive of VAT (with French VAT). We provide you with a form and a declaration of tax exemption. All you have to do is scan this form at the customs posts (customs, airports, etc.), and we receive instant confirmation that the material has left the EU. We will then refund the French VAT,

Please note that you are required to pay VAT and customs duties when the products arrive in your country.

For more information, do not hesitate to contact us.

Open chat
Chat with us
Good morning !
We are here to help you if you need.